(03) 9331 0951

Privacy Policy

All Degrees of Health Pty Ltd. (ADOH) recognizes that your privacy is very important to you and we are committed to promoting confidence in the manner in which your personal information is handled by us. ADOH is bound by, and committed to, supporting the Australian Privacy Principles (APP) which were enacted in March 2014.

The following statement explains how ADOH collects, uses, discloses and protects this information on its web site. Specifically the:

  • Collection – personal information is only collected to ensure our clients and prospective clients are able to be contacted and made aware of services available.
  • Use and Disclosure – information will only be used for the benefit of our clients, principally to contact Members in the form of monthly e-newsletter, birthday wishes and referral thank yous. No information will be disclosed to any third party without prior approval.
  • Data Quality – we aim to ensure any data collected will be accurate, complete and current.
  • Data Security – we will protect data from misuse, loss or unauthorised use with regular computer security maintenance.
  • Identifiers – no Commonwealth or State identifiers are collected or used.
  • Anonymity – it is impracticable for Members to remain anonymous.
  • Transborder Data Flows – no information will be transferred overseas without prior approval.
  • Sensitive Information – sensitive information is stored securely.
  • Access and Correction – we encourage personal information to be regularly updated and personal information collected to be available to the individual concerned.

Resolving Problems Related To Your Privacy

If you need to make a complaint about your private information or about a possible privacy breach regarding access to your personal information, please contact us on1800 052 476or write to us at Women’s Network Australia Pty Ltd, PO Box 1723, Sunnybank Hills QLD 4109.

We have an internal process to address such issues. The Office of Australian Information Commissioner (OAIC) suggests you allow 30 days for All Degrees of Health Pty Ltd to respond to your privacy complaint, and then you may complain to the OAIC.

If you are not satisfied with our decision you can direct your complaint to the OAIC in one of 4 ways:

  • The OAIC online “Privacy Complaint Form” at www.oaic.gov.au
  • By mail (if you have concerns about postal security, you may wish to consider sending your complaint by registered mail);
  • By fax (02) 9284 9666 or
  • by email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au